Parks & Recreation Committee

Meetings​

  • 7 p.m., Last Thursday of the month

  • ​Stallings Civic Building, 323 Stallings Road, Stallings, NC 28104​

Overview​

  • Established: February 26, 2007

  • Number of members: six full members, three alternates, and one youth ex-officio member, and at least one council member

  • Term length: two years​

Members​

  • Council Member Kathy Heyse​

  • Council Member Deborah Romanow  ​

  • JoAnn Morgan  
    Term expires: March 31, 2019

  • Deborah Caine 
    Term expires: March 31, 2019

  • George Heyse
    Term expires: March 31, 2019

  • Helena Connors 
    Term expires: March 31, 2020

  • Tatianna Romanow
    Term expires: March 31, 2019

  • Bill Smith
    Term expires: March 31, 2020

  • VACANT, First Alternate
    Term expires: March 30, 2020

  • VACANT, Second Alternate
    Term expires: March 30, 2020

  • VACANT, Third Alternate
    Term expires: March 30, 2019

  • Youth Member, VACANT

  • Staff Liaisons: Ashley Platts